Morro Bay Landing Trip Schedule

To make your reservation please click on the green button next to the trip you would like to go on. Then follow the instructions to complete your reservation.

Wednesday, July 28, 2021
Endeavor
12 Hour Trip
Wed. 7-28-2021 6:00 AM
Wed. 7-28-2021 6:00 PM
23
$160
Full
12 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Avenger
3/4 Day Shallow Water
Wed. 7-28-2021 7:00 AM
Wed. 7-28-2021 3:00 PM
25
$100
11
LIMITED LOAD: 8 hour Rockcod and Lingcod *Shallow Water**
Starfire
AM Half Day
Wed. 7-28-2021 8:00 AM
Wed. 7-28-2021 2:00 PM
26
$80
Full
6 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Thursday, July 29, 2021
Endeavor
3/4 Day
Thu. 7-29-2021 6:00 AM
Thu. 7-29-2021 2:00 PM
23
$100
Full
8 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Avenger
AM Half Day
Thu. 7-29-2021 7:00 AM
Thu. 7-29-2021 1:00 PM
25
$80
1
6 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Starfire
AM Half Day
Thu. 7-29-2021 8:00 AM
Thu. 7-29-2021 2:00 PM
25
$80
16
6 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Friday, July 30, 2021
Avenger
Full Day
Fri. 7-30-2021 6:00 AM
Fri. 7-30-2021 4:00 PM
25
$130
21
Starfire
3/4 Day
Fri. 7-30-2021 7:00 AM
Fri. 7-30-2021 3:00 PM
25
$100
3
8 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Endeavor
AM Half Day
Fri. 7-30-2021 8:00 AM
Fri. 7-30-2021 2:00 PM
23
$80
2
6 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Saturday, July 31, 2021
Endeavor
Full Day
Sat. 7-31-2021 6:00 AM
Sat. 7-31-2021 4:00 PM
23
$130
Full
10 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Avenger
AM Half Day
Sat. 7-31-2021 7:00 AM
Sat. 7-31-2021 12:00 PM
25
$70
Full
5 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Starfire
AM Half Day Charter
Sat. 7-31-2021 8:00 AM
Sat. 7-31-2021 2:00 PM
Full
Avenger
PM Half Day
Sat. 7-31-2021 1:00 PM
Sat. 7-31-2021 6:00 PM
27
$70
Full
5 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Sunday, August 1, 2021
Endeavor
12 Hour Trip
Sun. 8-1-2021 6:00 AM
Sun. 8-1-2021 6:00 PM
23
$160
Full
12 hour long range Rockcod and Lingcod "Limited Load"
Avenger
AM Half Day Charter
Sun. 8-1-2021 7:00 AM
Sun. 8-1-2021 1:00 PM
24
Starfire
3/4 Day
Sun. 8-1-2021 8:00 AM
Sun. 8-1-2021 4:00 PM
25
$100
Full
8 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Avenger
PM Half Day
Sun. 8-1-2021 2:00 PM
Sun. 8-1-2021 7:00 PM
25
$70
13
5 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Monday, August 2, 2021
Starfire
Full Day
Mon. 8-2-2021 6:00 AM
Mon. 8-2-2021 4:00 PM
25
$130
25
10 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Avenger
3/4 Day
Mon. 8-2-2021 7:00 AM
Mon. 8-2-2021 3:00 PM
25
$100
25
8 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Endeavor
AM Half Day
Mon. 8-2-2021 8:00 AM
Mon. 8-2-2021 2:00 PM
23
$80
9
6 hour Rockcod and Lingcod Limited Load
Page 1 of 24